Meet our People
Staffing
Our team are:
Christian Park | Headteacher |
Liam Muir | Deputy Headteacher |
|
|
Early Years Team | |
Claire Martindale | Assistant Headteacher |
Nursery |
|
Jenny Morton | Nursery Teacher |
Vicky Wright | Nursery Classroom Assistant |
Paige Ashby | Nursery Classroom Assistant |
Rhian Davis | Nursery Classroom Assistant |
|
|
Reception |
|
Rachel Harding | Reception Teacher |
Claire Martindale | Reception Teacher |
Laura Jarvis | Reception Teacher |
Kayleigh Iley | Reception Teacher |
Nicky Fawcett | Reception Classroom Assistant |
Nick Nicholson
| Reception Classroom Assistant |
Year 1 to Year 3 Team |
|
Sharon Stephenson | Assistant Headteacher (Y1-Y3) |
Allison Cartwright | Y1 Teacher |
Kirstie Fuller | Y1 Teacher |
Sarah Evans | Y1 Teacher |
Amy Thompson | Y1 Classroom Assistant |
Amanda Hegarty | Y1 Classroom Assistant |
Georgia Scott | Y2 Teacher |
Amelia Rathbone | Y2 Teacher |
Sue Flounders | Y2 Classroom Assistant |
|
|
Sharon Stephenson | Y3 Teacher |
Beth Grimwood | Y3 Teacher |
Debbie Greig | Y3 Classroom Assistant |
Gill McLurg | Y3 Classroom Assistant |
|
|
Year 4 to Year 6 Team |
|
Jonathan Moon | Assistant Headteacher (Y4-Y6) |
Emily Booth | Y4 Teacher |
Tom Gavin | Y4 Teacher |
Hana French | Y4 Classroom Assistant |
Rachael Francis | Year 4/5 Teacher |
Amy Symonds | Year 4/5 Teacher |
Kim Watson | Y4/5 Classroom Assistant |
Gowri Viswanath | Y4/5 Classroom Assistant |
Ailsa Robinson | Y5 Teacher |
Aimee McElhatton | Y5 Teacher |
Emma Thomas | Y5 Classroom Assistant |
Cara Lord | Y6 Teacher |
Valda Varadinek-Skelton | Y6 Teacher |
Jonathan Moon | Y6 Teacher |
|
|
Other Teachers |
|
Steph Martin | PPA Cover (Art) |
Jane Jobson | PPA Cover (Music) |
|
|
|
|
Other School Staff |
|
|
|
Social Inclusion Team |
|
Diane Carr | Social Inclusion Manager |
Chris Reay | Attendance & Inclusion Assistant |
|
|
Business and Premises Team |
|
Joanne Coulson | School Business Manager |
Alison Beeston | Office Manager |
Tracey Wood Danielle Morton | Administration Assistant Administration Assistant |
Mark Waller | Site Supervisor |
|
|
Ancillary Support Staff |
|
Sarah Devine | Lunchtime Support |
Rachel Thompson | Lunchtime Support |
Ann Quinn | Lunchtime Support |
Rebecca Fernie Joanne Collinson | Lunchtime Support After School Club Assistant |
Belinda Buckle | After School Club Assistant Lunchtime Support |
Sam Wrigley | After School Club Assistant Lunchtime Support |