Schools North East Partner logo

Staffing

Senior Leadership Team

Mme Deville
Executive Headteacher
ExecHead@eldongroveacademy.co.uk

Mrs Brahimi
Head of School
audrey.brahimi@eldongroveacademy.co.uk

Mrs Fiona Nicholson                                                                                                                                                                                            Associate Headteacher                                                                                                                                 Fiona.nicholson@eldongroveacademy.co.uk

Mrs Martindale
Assistant Headteacher - Early Years
claire.martindale@eldongroveacademy.co.uk

Mrs Stephenson
Assistant Headteacher - Middle Team
sharon.stephenson@eldongroveacademy.co.uk

Mrs Gallafant-Brown                                                                                                                                                                               Assistant Headteacher - Upper Team

Mrs King                                                                                                                                                                                                              Lead Practitioner                                                                                                                                            debbie.king@eldongroveacademy.co.uk


Lower Team

Mrs Collins
Nursery Teacher / SENDco

Mrs Barlow
Reception Teacher

Mrs Cartwright                                                                                                                                                                                                Reception Teacher

Mrs Martindale                                                                                                                                                                                          Reception Teacher

Mr Knight                                                                                                                                                                                                             Reception Teacher

Miss Elsdon                                                                                                                                                                                                 Reception Teacher

Miss Dawson                                                                                                                                                                                                
Y1 Teacher

Mrs Larsson                                                                                                                                                                                                         Y1 Teacher

Miss Fuller                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Y1 Teacher

Miss Hollick                                                                                                                                                                                                          Y1 Teacher

Middle Team

Mr Easson
Y2 Teacher

Mr Moody
Y2 Teacher

Mrs Stephenson                                                                                                                                                                                                  Y2 Teacher

Miss Evans                                                                                                                                                                                                     Y3 Teacher

Mr Rogers
Y3 Teacher

Mr Sides
Y3 Teacher

Upper Team

Mr Muir
Y4 Teacher

Mrs Gallafant-Brown
Y4 Teacher

Mr Moon                                                                                                                                                                                                    
Y5 Teacher

Mrs Francis                                                                                                                                                                                                          Y5 Teacher/Well Being Lead

Miss Fields                                                                                                                                                                                                           Y6 Teacher

Mrs Jobson/Mrs Symonds                                                                                                                                                                                  Y6 Teachers

Mrs Varadinek-Skelton
Y6 Teacher / Maths Mastery Specialist

         

PPA Cover

Mrs Robinson
Teacher

Mr Donkin
Teacher

Mrs Salvin                                                                                                                                                                                                        Teacher

Mrs Richardson                                                                                                                                                                                                    Teacher

Support Staff

Inclusion / Parent Support Team

Mrs Carr
Social Inclusion Manager
psa@eldongroveacademy.co.uk

Mrs Larter
Social Inclusion Assistant

School Office Team

Ms Coulson
School Business Manager
sbm@eldongroveacademy.co.uk

Mrs Beeston                                                                                                                                                                                        Administration Assistant                                                                                                                                                admin@eldongroveacademy.co.uk

Miss Marsh
Administration Assistant
admin@eldongroveacademy.co.uk

Classroom Assistant Team

Mrs Elliott
Lead Classroom Assistant (Upper Team)

Ms McLurg
Lead Classroom Assistant (Lower Team)

Mrs Marshall
Classroom Assistant

Mrs Steel                                                                                                                                                                                                            Classroom Assistant

Mr Innes                                                                                                                                                                                                            Classroom Assistant

Mrs Greig
Classroom Assistant

Miss Thomas
Classroom Assistant

Mrs Hegarty
Classroom Assistant

Mrs Watson
Classroom Assistant

Mrs Walkington
Classroom Assistant

Mrs Fawcett
Classroom Assistant

Mrs Flounders
Classroom Assistant

Mrs Metcalf
Classroom Assistant

Mrs Davison
Classroom Assistant

Mrs Lowery                                                                                                                                                                                                          Classroom Assistant

Mrs Jackson                                                                                                                                                                                                        Classroom Assistant

Mr Wright                                                                                                                                                                                                            Classroom Assistant

Mr Nicholson                                                                                                                                                                                                        Classroom Assistant

Mrs Quinn                                                                                                                                                                                                          Classroom Assistant

Mrs Wright                                                                                                                                                                                                         Classroom Assistant

Mrs G Viswanath                                                                                                                                                                                             Classroom Assistant

Miss Morton                                                                                                                                                                                                     Classroom Assistant

Other Support Staff

Mr Gavin                                                                                                                                                                                                            Sports Coach

Mrs Hedley
Swimming Assistant

Mrs Foster
Hospitality Assistant

Ms Smith                                                                                                                                                                                            School Cook